You are here
Home > Biography > FHM’s Sexiest Woman in the World 2012 Tulisa Contostavlos Photos,Biography

FHM’s Sexiest Woman in the World 2012 Tulisa Contostavlos Photos,Biography

Tulisa-Contostavlos-HD-Wallpaper-_04
Tula Paulinea “Tulisa” Contostavlos, often known mononymously as Tulisa, is an English singer-songwriter and actress. She is best known for being a member of the now defunct Camden-based hip hop group N-Dubz, with her cousin Dappyand their friend Fazer formed in 2000 and together releasing three studio albums before announcing their hiatus in 2011. Contostavlos is currently a judge on the The X Factor and mentored the “Groups” category in her first year including Little Mix, the first ever group to win the competition to date. Contostavlos will release her debut solo album in the summer of 2012. On 16 March 2012 during a Twitter dispute with her cousin and bandmate Dappy Contostavlos announced that N-Dubz had in fact split up and were not taking a break as stated in 2011.
Tula+Contostavlos+X+Factor+judges+leave+Lowry+ATyu9y2vqcQl
Date of Birth:

13 July 1988, Camden Town, London, England, UK

Birth Name:

Tula Paulina Contostavlous

Nickname:

The Female Boss
T

Height:

5′ 5¾” (1.67 m)

Acting career:

Tulisa+Contostavlos+National+Television+Awards+reDGzL9r7SEl

Contostavlos played the role of Laurissa (a cocaine addict who is in R&B group The Fam) in the TV series Dubplate Drama. She will play herself in the upcoming film, Bulla,and is to make her big screen debut in Arjun Rose slasher Demons Never Die.

Discography:

Tulisa+Contostavlos+Tulisa+Contostavlos+Showing+XYahJaOO6frl

Studio albums:

Title Album Details
Young
  • Released: September 17, 2012
  • Label: AATW/Island
  • Format: CD, Digital Download

Singles:

Tulisa+Contostavlos+Updos+Bobby+Pinned+updo+HyYNqB70kvWl

Single Year Peak chart positions Album
UK IRE SCO
“Young” 2012 1 5 1 Young

Filmography:

Tulisa-Contostavlos-HD-Wallpaper-_01

Year Title Role Notes
2007 – 2009 Dubplate Drama Laurissa
2011 Big Fat Gypsy Gangster Herself / Shanikwa
2011 Demons Never Die Amber

Tours:

Tulisa+Contostavlos+Tulisa+Contostavlos+Hits+Un2d8CLHwytl

  • 2009: Uncle B tour
  • 2009: N-Dubz Christmas Party
  • 2009: Clubland Live (supporting act)
  • 2010: The Against All Odds Tour
  • 2011: Love.Live.Life.Tour

Leave a Reply

Top