You are here
Home > Uncategorized > Google doodle on Nutan , know about Nutan

Google doodle on Nutan , know about Nutan

Do you know who was Nutan and why google doodle is on Nutan today ? here is all about her life biography.

Birthdate : 4 June 1936.
Died : 21 February 1991(India).
Birth Place : Bombay, Bombay Presidency, India.
Birth name : Nutan.
Age : 54
Mother’s Name : Shobhna Samartha.
Father’s Name : Kumarsen Samarth.
Siblings : Tanuja, Chatura Samarth.
Spouse : Rajnish Bahl.
Children : Mohnish Bahl.
Occupation : Actress.
Famous Films

Kanoon Apna Apna, Sajna Sath Nibhana, Paisa Yeh Paisa, Yeh Kaisa Farz, Jiyo Aur Jeene Do, Saajan Ki Saheli, Ek Baap Chhe Bete, Saudagar, Anuraag, Maa Aur Mamta, Saraswatichandra, Dulhan Ek Raat Ki, Dil Ne Phir Yaad Kiya, etc.
                                                                                  Awards 

BFJA Best Actress Award, Filmfare Best Supporting Actress Award, Filmfare Best Actress Award.
Nutan  was a very wonderful personality. Through out her film career she played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan heroine drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. She was very honest to her work. Any of her tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All her movies makes her a very huge personality. She always did the full disambiguation with all her roles offered to him. She was also very successfull in both her social and her personal life. Her name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Nutan-3
Nutan-3

Recent Tag : Nutan Biography, Nutan  life history, Nutan films, Nutan details, Nutan Best movies, Nutan birth detail, Nutan of birth, Nutan image.

Leave a Reply

Top